Diese Website verwendet Cookies.
Zum Hauptinhalt springen

Grundsätzliches

  • geboren am: 09.05.1967
  • Geburtsort: Apolda
  • Familienstand: verheiratet
  • Kinder: zwei
  • Wohnort: Jena

Schulbildung/ Studium/ Berufsabschlüsse

  • POS 10.Klasse 1973-1983
  • Werkzeugmacher bei Carl Zeiss Jena 1983-1986
  • Fernstudium und Abschluss „staatlich geprüfter Techniker für Maschinenbau“ 1991-1995

Beruflicher Werdegang

  • 16.02.1986 bis 31.10.1991 Werkzeugmacher im Funktionsmuster und Werkzeugbau des Betriebes für optischen Präzisionsgerätebau der Firma Carl Zeiss Jena
  • 04.11.1986 bis 30.04.1988 NVA-Grundwehrdienst
  • 04.11.1991 bis 31.07.1996 Programmierer und Einrichter für CNC Fräsmaschinen Fa.Günther
  • 01.08.1996 bis Ende 1999 stellv. Leiter Musterfertigung Achsfedern bei Mubea Weißensee
  • 1999 bis 28.02.2002 QS Leiter Mubea-HZP (CZ Prostejov)
  • 01.03.2002 bis 30.04.2006 Technologe Entwicklung, Vorserien, Serienanlauf für optische Produkte bei der Carl Zeiss Jena GmbH
  • 01.05.2006 bis Oktober 2009 Technologe Entwicklung, Vorserien, Serienanlauf für Daten-Projektoren, Datenprojektionssysteme, ab September 07 Leiter Vor- und Kleinserienmontage in der Sypro Optics GmbH (100% Tochter von Jabil Circuit St.Petersburg / Florida)
  • Oktober 2009 bis September 2013 direkt gewählter Abgeordneter im Wahlkreis (Gera, Jena, SHK)
  • seit September 2013 über die Landesliste im Bundestag

Copyright: DBT/Haar (bei Verwendung bitte stets angeben)

Ralph Lenkert

The Left Party

Toolmaker, state-certified mechanical engineering technician

 

Born on 9 May 1967.

Attended polytechnic school from 1973 to 1983; worked as a toolmaker at Carl Zeiss in Jena from 1983 to 1986; completed distance study course to qualify as a state-certified mechanical engineering technician from 1991 to 1995; worked as a toolmaker at Carl Zeiss in Jena from 16 February 1986 to 31 October 1991; completed basic military service in the National People’s Army of the GDR from 4 November 1986 to 30 April 1988; worked as a programmer and fitter for CNC milling machine manufacturer Günther in Jena from 4 November 1991 to 31 July 1996; deputy head of sample production for axle springs at Mubea Weißensee from 1 August 1996 to late 1999; head of quality control at Mubea-HZP in Prostějov in the Czech Republic from 1 January 2000 to 28 February 2002; technologist for development, product transfer and series production launches at Carl Zeiss Jena GmbH from 1 March 2002 to 30 April 2006; technologist for development, product transfer and series production launches at Sypro Optics GmbH in Jena since 1 May 2006; also head of sample production and small-scale assembly at Sypro Optics GmbH since September 2007.

Member of the German Bundestag since 2009.

Membership of Bundestag bodies and parliamentary posts

Member

  • Committee on the Environment, Nature Conservation, Building and Nuclear Safety
  • Committee on Education, Research and Technology Assessment

Substitute member

  • Committee on Economic Affairs and Energy
  • Committee on Family Affairs, Senior Citizens, Women and Youth